Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade
Breed : Akita
Owned by : Mike Higgins
Date of Birth : 12-Oct-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 11-Apr-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1050
State Points : 870

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)731
State Competition (Top 40)525
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
25-Jan-2019 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
28-Jan-2019 Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Feb-2019 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Feb-2019 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Feb-2019 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Baby Class in Show 50 Y  
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
23-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
24-Feb-2019 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
8-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5   Y
10-Mar-2019 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5    
7-Apr-2019 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Baby Class in Group 40 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
20-Apr-2019 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
27-Apr-2019 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
27-Apr-2019 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
4-May-2019 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2019 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
5-May-2019 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-May-2019 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Geelong & District Kennel Club (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
25-May-2019 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5    
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 KCC Park Show (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
19-Jul-2019 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2019 Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
2-Aug-2019 Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 100 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Aug-2019 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Adelaide Royal Show (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
28-Sep-2019 Melbourne Royal Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
29-Sep-2019 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1050 870