Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Minor in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shakuru Where There's A Will (R Lamb)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
Intermediate in Show: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Igmajik foot prints in the sand (Mrs M Broster)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Hit The Magic (Nelly Jaehne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sailoz Made Of Gold (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whispering Words Double Trouble (Imp SWE) (M J Schafer & T Ruch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Wilmavohnne Dont Stop Me Now (D Sharman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Chip Off Th Ol Blok (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Intermediate of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Joey (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eraky Eclipse (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Baby of Breed: AlpyneAir The Equalizer (S & B Washington)
Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Spyder (Lynda McInnes)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Hide N Seek (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Wang (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shakuru Where There's A Will (R Lamb)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senjabi Phar Too Handsome (Imp NZ) (Ms M A Rudd)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Junior of Breed: Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Minor of Breed: Shakuru Where There's A Will (R Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Tookurra Dancin N The Moonlite (Katie Wahlheim)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Minor of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Y Ovsyannikova (Russia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Vineen Our Ida (Mr G J Custance & Mr P Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Intermediate of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vineen Our Ida (Mr G J Custance & Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Royalenfield Bullet (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Heradane Honour T'Knight (Tracy Whiter)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chicchien Phoenixx Rose (Y Draper)
Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heradane Honour T'Knight (Tracy Whiter)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moncoeur Island Girl (Renata Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)