All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Total Entry : 407)
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts Dont Stop Me Now (AI) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Junior in Show: Maltese
Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Whippet
Harroway Silkn Touch (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Minor of Breed: Crestoi A Time To Remember (Miss L E Barnes)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa All In The Attitude (Nick Skeet)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabu I’ve Got My Pyjamas On (S J Warry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Gracious Miss Grace (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA) (Group Entry : 40)
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts Dont Stop Me Now (AI) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roughnuts Raggedy Ann (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Dont Stop Me Now (AI) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) (Group Entry : 55)
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Who R U (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Judith Whitehurst)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makapoynt Penyworth (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor of Breed: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Who R U (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Judith Whitehurst)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Harroway Silkn Touch (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Patterson)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Minor of Breed: Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Zarina Wishes (T Paluszak)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Harroway Silkn Touch (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Baby of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA) (Group Entry : 56)
Bobkins Dare To Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beltaurus Sif to BelgenBliss (Imp NZ) (Mette Corell)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Miss M Edmondson & Miss A Edmondson)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J L Mitchell)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Tennessee Whiskey (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltaurus Sif to BelgenBliss (Imp NZ) (Mette Corell)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Winpara Save ThLast DanceForMe (Miss R J Evans)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Wicked Intentions (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bobkins Dare To Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Miss M Edmondson & Miss A Edmondson)
Puppy of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Open of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J L Mitchell)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Wolfproud Santa Fe (Jenn Lawrence)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Taswest The Ace Up My Sleeve (Ms M Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Santa Fe (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alpenhund Zero to Hero (R & K Berwick / R Catt)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taswest The Ace Up My Sleeve (Ms M Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonsue Spirited Seqeul (AI) (L Herd)
Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Romacor Spirit Of Victory (AI) (Belinda Allen)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bravadobe Scarlet Witch (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Tegan Hogg)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (Ms K A Richardson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Minor of Breed: Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage)
Junior of Breed: Tykerna Midnight Sky (A Godsell & K O’Brien)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Im Th One (P & R Primrose)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (Chelsey Primrose)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Shumonitu Locket Of Fantasy JDX AD JDO JC ET RN TK S (R Wallace)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Up Inth Alist Fliks (Georgia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Accropolis Dancn WithThe Devil (Georgia Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Accropolis Howd U Like Me Now (Georgia Smith)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA) (Group Entry : 84)
Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Moonacre Agatha All Along (Miss N Rhodes)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Baby of Breed: Cymroz light n life (M J Wasley)
Minor of Breed: TuxDanes Front Page News (AI) (A & M Furst)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dante de Bouleum (Imp SRB) (A & M Furst)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ch Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Kris Black)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tubeez Living The Dream (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)