Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (A & C Curnick)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Akita
Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Poodle (Standard)
Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Minor of Breed: Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Alpyneair Snow Belle (AI) (A Douglass / S & B Washington)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Baradav Kindred Spirit (AI) RN (Ms Tanya Martyn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alpyneair Snow Belle (AI) (A Douglass / S & B Washington)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (A & C Curnick)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Wazazi PlayingWith Fire (A & C Curnick)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Hydale Irish Eyes (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (A Richardson & B Pilkington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (B Pilkington & A Richardson)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Steadwyn None More Majestic (Imp SWE) (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherhill Hope (Wayne Simons)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Goldview On the Move (Maureen Plant)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Regalmast Jaadwa (AI) (Erin Fowler)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Junior of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Smilin Asassin (Fiona Kearney)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)