West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 16-Dec-2017 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (S Murray & G Davies)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Total Eclipse (Neridah Sharrett, Stan Honnery and Rita Hayes)
Open in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) Imp MEX (Jacqi Dinis)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Maltese
Pender Willi Be Magical (Mrs D De Meillon)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Sorry About The Spots (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Maltese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Pender Willi Be Magical (Mrs D De Meillon)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Total Eclipse (Neridah Sharrett, Stan Honnery and Rita Hayes)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Hollylake Total Eclipse (Neridah Sharrett, Stan Honnery and Rita Hayes)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz An American in Paris (Sheree Allsop)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Demorz An American in Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Heart of the Dragon TDX (Ms C A Freele)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Heart of the Dragon TDX (Ms C A Freele)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Baby in Group: Akita
Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Ilaaluq Tukim Anana (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Ilaaluq Tukim Kita (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Glenda Hesketh (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (S Murray & G Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) Imp MEX (Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (S Murray & G Davies)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) Imp MEX (Jacqi Dinis)