Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Kill (QLD)   (Total Entry : 191)

Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Karen Jenkins (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McGinn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream A Splash of Verve (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Puppy of Breed: Dalillu Fire Inside (Miss A Forrest)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)