Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Adam Druce (VIC)   (Total Entry : 198)

Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Basset Hound
Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Jewel In The Crown (Jennifer Sculac)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Hayes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Standoff I knew you were Trouble (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Champion Class in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Standoff I knew you were Trouble (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Adrahil All Fired Up (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Alicia Mann (VIC)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly J Ford)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Reserve Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Galtamac To Dye For (AI) (Molly Ford)
Open of Breed: MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly J Ford)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Trouble Seeker (Melinda Sawers & Aaron Corn)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC) (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Champion Class in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sharam Go With The Flow (S Male)
Champion Class in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sharam Go With The Flow (S Male)

Border Collie
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)
Champion Class of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD TDX AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Waloes Donít Dream It Be It (C Beames/ R W & K L Nelligan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Leonberger
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry Hellsten (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Jewel In The Crown (Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzunami Enchanted Crystal (Lisa J Woolley)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Jewel In The Crown (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Frocked Up (AI) (Jo Turnley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tzunami Enchanted Crystal (Lisa J Woolley)