Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-2016 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee A Knights Tale (Gloria Woodward)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Watt (QLD)

Baby in Group: Papillon
Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Winterspell Venus (D & S Morris)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Winterspell Zeus (D & S Morris)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Winterspell Venus (D & S Morris)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sookalott curiouserncuriouser (W Hogan & J Collinson)
Baby of Breed: Sommoy Mons Daar (Miss M Gallaway & Mr B Sommerville)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Kunzulu Serendipity (Helen McDonald)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Hawksdale My Secret Surprise (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Southern Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Calahorra Oscietra Caviar (Vicky Dawson)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Svetlanov Silent Witness (H Russell)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Southern Dixie Charm (Mrs Lucy Olszowy)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Silent Witness (H Russell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Midsomer Whispers (B K & Y J Shaw)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Oscietra Caviar (Vicky Dawson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee A Knights Tale (Gloria Woodward)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Maisilva Solar Flare (AI) (Grant Braithwaite & D Puttock)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty (Miss A L Butler)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Maliddie Wizard Of Merlot (Helen Gordan)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Aberlee A Knights Tale (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bronzantiq Counting Stars (K Noble & N Smith)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Howzebern Absolutely Fabulous (Andrea Wilkinson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Counting Stars (K Noble & N Smith)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Lemardem Laila Red Cloud (Natalie Rose)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Eleganser Aurora Australis (A Bjornerem)
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Evoque Mr Tamborine Man (Natalie Rose)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Baby I'm Burning (Darcy Stratford)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)