Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

Date of Show : 3-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   (Total Entry : 169)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Baby in Show: English Setter
Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Gold Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Intermediate in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ashia Dragon Girl (S P & T M Sward)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith)
Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Gold Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bradorla Gold Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese U Got This At Seriousgrey (AI) (Seriousgrey & Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS) (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Macumazahn Hello itís me (Mrs Lynn Presnell)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Sweet Lil Rocknrolla (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Sweet Lil Rocknrolla (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Some One Like You (Ms J M Taylor & Mr K F Morgan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Hello itís me (Mrs Lynn Presnell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 13)

Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Janet Ainscow (TAS)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Bellasamba A Star Is Born (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellasamba A Star Is Born (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Baby of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Janet Ainscow (TAS)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)