Hills Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   (Total Entry : 238)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
State Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Hesketh (WA)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Sabu You’re Gunna Hear Me Roar (S J Warry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Sabu You’re Gunna Hear Me Roar (S J Warry)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Leonie Gray (WA)  (Group Entry : 16)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Reserve Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Diamond Lil (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Diamond Lil (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Open of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Colour Code (T / H & A Lamb)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Man In Black (Timothy & Hayley Lamb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J L Mitchell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Borderton Man In Black (Timothy & Hayley Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Colour Code (T / H & A Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Border Collie
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RA TSDX CCD (Ms D P Rose)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J L Mitchell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Graham (WA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Vicki White (WA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Reserve Dog & State Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Reserve Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner)
Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Front Page News (AI) (A & M Furst)
State Bred of Breed: TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)