Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Diva On Ice (AI) (P Evans & P Hartwell)
Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Great Dane
Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)

Griffon Bruxellois
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Breeze In The Woods (Carolyn Woods)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Joalbe smooth Ebony and Ivory (Alisha Pringle & Elle Latimore)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joalbe smooth Ebony and Ivory (Alisha Pringle & Elle Latimore)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire RN NRA (D&V Harris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire RN NRA (D&V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Spell Breaker (D&V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Diva On Ice (AI) (P Evans & P Hartwell)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Moonstone (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Heelersridge Wombat Stew (Heelersridge Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heelersridge Wombat Stew (Heelersridge Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Prt jr Ch Prt Ch D'Azumoon Casanova Giacomo (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Multi Ch/Gbz Ch/ Prt Jr Ch/ Int Ch D'Azumoon Al-Azhar Mi Amor (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC: Multi Ch Spa Jr/Prt Jr/Prt /Int Ch D'Azumoon A Love Affair (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Moonstone (Paulene Andrews)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Diva On Ice (AI) (P Evans & P Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Wolfgirl Shesa Beauty (Trudi Bienke)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Crimsoncharm Normal is Boring (Mr R & Mrs T Bienke)
Baby of Breed: Bronzantiq The Incredible (Mr R & Mrs T Bienke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wolfgirl Shesa Beauty (Trudi Bienke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfgirl Dark Knight (Trudi Bienke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Baby in Group: Great Dane
Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rebelwood Shades of Grey (Sarah Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ted E Bear (Karen King)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ted E Bear (Karen King)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelwood Shades of Grey (Sarah Jones)
Baby of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Okelani Dark Intentions (Sarah Jones)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Lukes Dream (J Faber)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Darkside Otheridge at Heelersridge NBT (Gayle E Jarvis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Noonameena Alpha Centouri (J Faber)