Innisfail Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Jul-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   (Total Entry : 135)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Funhund miss bouncey (Tiana Elliott- Dixon)
Intermediate in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Kahmins Double Bright (Mrs C Barnwell & Ms K Hellsten)
State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund miss bouncey (Tiana Elliott- Dixon)
Open in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust & Sk JCh Navigator Beetlegeize (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Funhund miss bouncey (Tiana Elliott- Dixon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Galig Man Of My Dreams (Darrin Grimes)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)

Pug
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Sk JCh Navigator Beetlegeize (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Kahmins Double Bright (Mrs C Barnwell & Ms K Hellsten)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ravinboutya Halo ofdark matter (AI) (Ms M L Clarke)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff God Of Mischief (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ravinboutya Halo ofdark matter (AI) (Ms M L Clarke)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahmins Double Bright (Mrs C Barnwell & Ms K Hellsten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Vagastaff God Of Mischief (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
BeachSprings Betty Bea (Anna Dixon)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Under Fire (Anna Dixon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BeachSprings Betty Bea (Anna Dixon)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Larona Under Fire (Anna Dixon)

Flat Coated Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeCarissa Dark Knight (Mrs Sara Cassidy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labraddell Almamaterette (W Chang)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Sandswept Sweet and Sassy (Ruth Heather)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandswept Sweet and Sassy (Ruth Heather)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Achilles (Mrs C T Groundwater)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Moccarott Ryziesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)
Baby of Breed: Moccarott Ryziesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onyxdanes Flynnsfrolickingmuse (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Monterrez Next to Amazing (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Forge Of Empires (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)