Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI)
(Tracy Lamb)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI)
Breed : Dogue de Bordeaux
Owned by : Tracy Lamb
Date of Birth : 9-May-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 8-Nov-2019
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 340
State Points : 310

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)010
State Competition (Top 40)08
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
25-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Feb-2019 Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Feb-2019 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Mar-2019 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Mar-2019 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Proston Show Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Apr-2019 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Apr-2019 Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
14-Apr-2019 Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 Anzac Day Show (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
27-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
28-Apr-2019 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
4-May-2019 South Burnett National Show Society (Kingaroy) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
5-May-2019 Eidsvold Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
15-May-2019 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
18-May-2019 Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
19-May-2019 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
24-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
26-May-2019 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
31-May-2019 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jun-2019 Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
14-Jun-2019 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
15-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
16-Jun-2019 Isis & District Kennel Club (QLD) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Jun-2019 Woodford A P & I Association Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Jun-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Jul-2019 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2019 Dayboro Show Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2019 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Jul-2019 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Jul-2019 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
19-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2019 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Jul-2019 Gladstone Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Aug-2019 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Aug-2019 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2019 Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
23-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
24-Aug-2019 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Aug-2019 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Aug-2019 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Aug-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
31-Aug-2019 Wondai A P & I Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2019 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Sep-2019 Noosa Show Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Sep-2019 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
27-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
29-Sep-2019 Kyogle & District Kennel Cub Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
4-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Oct-2019 Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
11-Oct-2019 Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
11-Oct-2019 Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Oct-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Oct-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Oct-2019 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-Oct-2019 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Nov-2019 Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
3-Nov-2019 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 340 310