Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)
Date of Show : 29-Jun-2012 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Darqhorse Velvet Underground (Darqhorse Akitas)
Runner Up in Show: Puli
Aust Gr & Am Ch Cordmaker Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Imp USA) (Ms S Huebner & Mrs C Sinclair)
Baby in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Bushman Hill Billy Deluxe (Bushman Kennels)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Aust Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Can / HK & Aust Ch Pomamanias Safari Glass Tiger (Imp HK) (Livia Ingham / Edwina Thomas)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Birsay Vanabond Boi (Mr G & Mrs E McRae)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Ulysses Blue Angel (T & G Wayenberg)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Toraylac Masterpiece (Imp UK) (L Morris & P Nichols)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Dragondancer Flashr Thn Dimonz (Kimissa Kennels)
Bitch CC: Dragondancer The Verylitl Giant (R & M Clancy)
Junior of Breed: Dragondancer The Verylitl Giant (R & M Clancy)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Unico Divine Malachai (Cheryl & Ken Hodge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Delco wait for the magic (K W & C A Hodge)
Lowchen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
Maltese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Starlight Wishes (Cristina Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Soyeux Starlight Dreams (Cristina Goodman)
Papillon
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Hearts On Fire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chindara Spring Song (N J & D L King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chindara Mirror Mirror (L Houghton)
Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
Puppy of Breed: Birsay Vanabond Boi (Mr G & Mrs E McRae)
Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ashjay Caspas Joy (Wendy V Moody)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Edenside Action Hero (Edenside Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Caeruleus Hail Caesar (Christine Flood)
Baby of Breed: Ausbed Opal (Chris Flood)
Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bitch CC: Burrowa Curtain Call (P & S Collins)
Baby of Breed: Edenside Action Hero (Edenside Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Cairn Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Toucansto Rascale Cando (L Burt & G Butler)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mindura My Chance To Shine (K W & C A Hodge)
Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Pocket Rocket (R Taylor)
Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Anita Bugges)
Skye Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Runner Up in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner and Tony Alfieri)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Bushman Hill Billy Deluxe (Bushman Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Brittany
BOB: Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner and Tony Alfieri)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tobenlee It Had To Be Me (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Bernedale Windsors Magic (D Egglestone and J Harvery)
Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apeldoorn Pride Of Holland (Janna Wayenberg)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Monkey Face (Megan Markotany)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fire Fly (Bushman Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Hill Billy Deluxe (Bushman Kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Love California (T Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada In Your Dreams (Mrs S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Wantsum Onetolove (Mrs M Macdonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ikentrieve Spirit Whisper (Mel Macdonald)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Drumdaroch Pie In The Sky (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Puppy of Breed: Drumdaroch Light Up The Sky (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Hubertus I Did It My Way (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M D & A L Martin)
Weimaraner
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Forget Me Knot (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldewieze Ditto to That at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Greywei Back Home Again (Greywei Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gorawenclyde Bradwen (Debbie Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Beagle
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Borzoi
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Veronica Lake (Mistraka / Lancaster)
Foxhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Junior of Breed: Holmchappell Marceau (Imp) (Mrs J Quinn)
Bitch CC: Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs Jane Quinn)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G & M Markotany)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch LionsLea Master And Commander CCD (P Batten)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lionslea Beautiful Dawn (PJ Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Arcon Raise Your Glass At Zatini (Imp NZ) (Ms T L Stephens)
Minor of Breed: Daneson Darcez Artful Dodger (J Stephenson and W Downing)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)
Aust Gr & Am Ch Cordmaker Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Imp USA) (Ms S Huebner & Mrs C Sinclair)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Drunk N Divine (AI) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amasterpiece N The Makin (K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Pretty Face (A & R Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Jenolian Orchid Queen (Di Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Avonpark Showgirl (K Fisher)
Junior of Breed: Avonpark High Maintenance (K Fisher)
Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Set The scene Alight (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise Drunk N Divine (AI) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)
Puppy of Breed: Clanheath Quirk Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Extra Ordinary Me (Carol Cross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pop The Bubbly (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Hartly Wish Upon A Star (Nicole Pearson)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby A Tri To Remember (A L & B G Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Darqhorse Velvet Underground (Darqhorse Akitas)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet It Had To Be You (Angela Kelly)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shinano Velvet Revolver (Buckley / Freestone / Jones / Parker)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna (Bernadette Lawton)
Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darqhorse Velvet Underground (Darqhorse Akitas)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Velvet Revolver (Buckley / Freestone / Jones / Parker)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Kataku Major League (Kataku Kenels)
Minor of Breed: Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Boxer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boxberry The Burgers R Better (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Makes It Better (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Lucky Star (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Newfoundland
BOB: Bouvet It Had To Be You (Angela Kelly)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Kelly (N & D Blakeborough)
Samoyed
BOB & Junior of Breed: Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna (Bernadette Lawton)
Siberian Husky
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)
Aust Ch Jonhah Taj Burrows (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Taliekin Legally Blonde (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kirindal King Pin (Mrs Jan Kirin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Checkerboard A Titian Holly (AI) (Tracey Williams)
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams)
French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Jonhah Taj Burrows (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Junior of Breed: Jonhah Tilly Devine (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taliekin Legally Blonde (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Puppy of Breed: Notradane Sir Lancelot (A & M Marshall)