Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
Date of Show : 27-Mar-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
Puppy in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Strictly Ballroom (Bernie Martin)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Peppermint Creme (Caribelle Knls)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Home Made (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith)
Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Maid In The Mist (Kristy Lewis)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Maid of Honor (AI) (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Maolmhin Bring The Action (Diane Cuthbert)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart A Touch Of Grace (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Rough Cut Diamond (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Savion Stand And Deliver JC (Mr N Morton)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Strictly Ballroom (Bernie Martin)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Minor of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Strictly Ballroom (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Nemesis (Miss J Leibhardt)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)
Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Suliman Infinncible (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Break The Ice (Miss Tuuli Viitamaa)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)
Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)
Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Caffeine Rush (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Colour Me Blue (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiehtova Charlie’s Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Splash Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ch Windybrae Expectations Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Im A Savage (Samantha Williams)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shokuma The King Am I (Mr D Klingberg/Ms W Osborn/Mrs T Dziego)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Here We Go Again (Marianne Howie)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Shokuma The King Am I (Mr D Klingberg/Ms W Osborn/Mrs T Dziego)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iglignaq Elwood Blues (Tara Jones)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Sweets For my Sweet (Ms L Vale / Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Here We Go Again (Marianne Howie)
Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adski Gem In The Sky (Di Brown & T Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Its Raining Men (Rodney J Connelly)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Tulloch (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)
Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)