Darwin All Breed Kennel Club (NT)
Date of Show : 6-Feb-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Ch Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Ruge)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (Dekadance Staffords)
State Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (M & A Watt)
Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Rising Star (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (M & A Watt)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Chardell Bonny (Miss S Gordon)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Emani Oi Oi Oi (Mrs M Doyle)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chardell XFactor (Sarah Gordon)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Bonny (Miss S Gordon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chardell XFactor (Sarah Gordon)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (M & A Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Knight Raider (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Wannabe a Star (M & A Capell)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)
Lowchen
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Definitely Maybe (C Bartlett)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emani Oi Oi Oi (Mrs M Doyle)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Ch Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (Dekadance Staffords)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Cobaltcanine Aurora Nova (Mrs H Farrer)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobaltcanine Aurora Nova (Mrs H Farrer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cobaltcanine Silva Bladerunner (Mr T and Mrs A Garden)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo Little Miss Elle (Enid Zaglas)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (Dekadance Staffords)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Ch Zensu Guns for Hire (E Carter / B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Moment In Time (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Brittany
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tobenlee Savana Spice (Rebecca Williams)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (AI) (Westobri Kennels & Caroline Camilleri)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rowemaris Moment In Time (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Guns for Hire (E Carter / B & H Clarke)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Catonam Baharat (A A & M A Watt / C Smith)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Rodeo Drive (C Harrison/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (M & A Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (M & A Watt)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Smash Hit (E Carter / C & L Duval)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Rising Star (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Rodeo Drive (C Harrison/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Catonam Baharat (A A & M A Watt / C Smith)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Rasa Alias Dakota (Fidler/Glenn)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Rasa Alias Dakota (Fidler/Glenn)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Ch Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Ruge)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Paratus Colossal Damage (K Nixon / M & D Simpson)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (Imp NZ) (Sandy Irlam)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada I've Paid The Judge For Gelderland (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Ruge)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NWY) (Kym Nixon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paratus Colossal Damage (K Nixon / M & D Simpson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (Julie Capell & Jayden Probert)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aus Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Justifyabull Short Stack (Mr J Probert & Mrs J Capell)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (Julie Capell & Jayden Probert)
Junior of Breed: Justifyabull Short Stack (Mr J Probert & Mrs J Capell)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)