Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Mar-2016 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Silver Charm (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Glory Box (P Saunders / P Trapp)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Perhonen (Susan and Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Oakway Silver Charm (Jill Marks)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tedamini Just Like A Jem (Kathy Mankey)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B & P Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Chewbarka (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Siah Sunshine (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nudimah Steel N Hearts (D & M Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tedamini Just Like A Jem (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Cadawalder (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere What Ever It Takes (Mrs J Robb & Mrs J Burbidge)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Acijay Tri N Catch Me (Louise Bygraves)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Spezia Lady Plays the Fool (Jennifer Robb)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Route Sixty Six (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Southern Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Cadawalder (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Smokey Topaz (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Junior in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Moche Huatuntupaq (Imp USA) (Mrs J C Lanham)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Southern Dixie Charm (Mrs Lucy Olszowy)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Summer Storm (Carol Sands)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Smokey Topaz (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Moche Huatuntupaq (Imp USA) (Mrs J C Lanham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Maliddie Wizard Of Merlot (Helen Gordan)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Maliddie Tri A Tiara (Helen Gordon)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Shetland Sheepdog
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Wizard Of Merlot (Helen Gordan)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Maliddie Tri A Tiara (Helen Gordon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Keeswey Elegant Queen At Protectabull (Imp NZ) (Mr Q & Mrs B Bell)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke)