Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 26-Aug-2017 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Maltese
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Trevor Webb (SA)

Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sails on the Bay (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Reserve Bitch: Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (Carmen Milne)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

West Highland White Terrier
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Savaneta Southern Spice (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Savaneta Southern Spice (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Shannon Perkins (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Valentino (S & D Flew)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)

Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Damonte Ryders On The Storm (Damonte Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bessye del Piervez (Imp ITA) (Heather Robey)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Ryders On The Storm (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Remember The Titans (Damonte Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Genevieve Mitchell (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Thats Freedom (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)

Bullmastiff
Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Thats Freedom (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale This Is My Time (Beadale Knls)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Junior of Breed: Namaskar Son Of Samuri (Elaine Duncan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pepper Jack (Fran Darling)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Beadale This Is My Time (Beadale Knls)