Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Manhattan Blue (Rob Douglass)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Papandi Ima Kool Dude (P A Welk)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wilmavohnne Joan Jet (D Sharman)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dareesh Opening Night (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Broomsquires Ballyglen (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Mrs D Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Destined To B Nutty (Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Covid Nineteen (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Keikaku (Georgina Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashsinhalt Keikaku (Georgina Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jane Pike (SA)

Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)