Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Moccarott Integritys Promise (C Jones)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)
Junior in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Intermediate in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Partidance (F Darling)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Partidance (F Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Saddlestaff black betty (Darryl Albrecht)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss A Grendon)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss A Grendon)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Saddlestaff black betty (Darryl Albrecht)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Changed My Mind (Mrs Sharron Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Mrs Lyn Prowse)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Mrs Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell All I Want Is You (A L & C A Keong)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Elyson (D & K Bracegirdle)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Moccarott Integritys Promise (C Jones)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Stan Whipps)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)
Bitch CC: Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhima Von Muntz (Imp USA) (C Jones)
Baby of Breed: Moccarott Integritys Promise (C Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Elyson (D & K Bracegirdle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Yanin (S Gendle/H Winter)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chrisharod Halleujah Baby (Stan Whipps)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)