Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 247)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabere Dontyanowhomymumaiz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Reserve Dog: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs E Nankivell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Red and White Setter
Tintookie Ball Of Fire (G & C Smith)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Drumprintt First Round (Jenny & Roy Hughes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Tintookie Ball Of Fire (G & C Smith)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmo (D Puttock)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Jenny (Mrs D A OKeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Lee (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Wicked Wayz (F E L Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Wicked Wayz (F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas A White Winters Day (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)