Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

Date of Show : 15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust/Int/N/DK/FIN & SE Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Minor in Show: Pug
Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM RAE (Liz Denholm)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
Baby in Group: Affenpinscher
Emani The King (Mrs M Doyle)
Minor in Group: Pug
Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Emani The King (Mrs M Doyle)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Emani Memphis (Mrs M Doyle)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Blue Zircon (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust/Int/N/DK/FIN & SE Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Devils Angel JC FDCH (Katrina Coulson)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tobyjack Buddy Holly (Enid Zaglas)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Kisses Of Fire (J & C Beckett)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/Int/N/DK/FIN & SE Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Kisses Of Fire (J & C Beckett)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tobyjack Buddy Holly (Enid Zaglas)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Baby of Breed: Nismo Fifi Forget Me Not (Enid Zaglas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilrock Devils Angel JC FDCH (Katrina Coulson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM RAE (Liz Denholm)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM RAE (Liz Denholm)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Atanga Good luck Charm (L Young & B Bayliss)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Perfect Rebuttal (J & C Beckett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atanga Good luck Charm (L Young & B Bayliss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)