Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Lewington (SA)   (Total Entry : 125)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Rock Me (Jacqui Connolly)
Minor in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Open in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch HiPoint Bettina JC (R & K Logan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shar Pei
Aust & Neut Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keighly Barrett (K N & J A Hort)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Keighly Phoebe (K N & J A Hort)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch HiPoint Bettina JC (R & K Logan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch HiPoint Bettina JC (R & K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Into Temptation (Clarke / Winter / Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Rocket Man (Clarke/Winter)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA) (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (S Palmer)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Rock Me (Jacqui Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Red Hot Chilli Peppa (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview Red Hot Chilli Peppa (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Rock Me (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cumbydene Always on the GO (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (S Palmer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 16)

Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Oscelly Northern Star (Nicola Scanlon)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canerussare Covered In Chrome (Donna Mulholland)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oscelly Northern Star (Nicola Scanlon)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust & Neut Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kellanz I Am What I Am (David Potter)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong/ Niki Jovic-Armstrong & Ashleigh Grendon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)