Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Open in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B Riddell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B Riddell)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Minor of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Cavanova Gossip Girl (Claire Thompson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B Riddell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Bellegum EyeCandy (Alicia Bunch)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Magic Happens (N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
Baby of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Alicia Bunch)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kadama Glass Half Full (D & A Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Phantom Of The Opera (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Sweet As A Daisy (Michael & Kristy Farrugia)

Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ardgaeithe Jubelwind Teddy (Nikki Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ardgaeithe I Mauve (Nikki Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe I Ruckus (Nick Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (J Watt & K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yarraview Sweet Dream (Mrs J A Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alotafun Diamond Jimbo (J A Lee)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macbraedly Maggie Mae (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs


Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs


Group 6 - Utility Dogs


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs