Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Show 1) (NSW)
Date of Show : 11-Dec-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Comerford (NSW) (Total Entry : 446)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby in Show: Pug
Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) (Group Entry : 95)
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby in Group: Pug
Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (C Seymour & J Willoughby)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Caliya come take me home (Paige Howes)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelofwhite Smooth Operator At Soyeux (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soyeux Diamonds in the sky (Cristina Goodman)
Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (C Seymour & J Willoughby)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Jaksonhills Touch O Class (D Heath)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Nezhnoye Plamya Eyza (Imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaksonhills Touch O Class (D Heath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jaksonhills Crazy Horse (D J Heath)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksonhills Hot News (D J Heath)
Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Guilcroft Klassique Krystelle (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)
Puppy of Breed: Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nezhnoye Plamya Eyza (Imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ariahgrove Secret Liaison (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RN JD TD (Dianne Costello)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW) (Group Entry : 66)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Dompetan Celebrity Girl (Anna Quigley)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)
Puppy of Breed: Apeldoorn IVE Got The Look (Janna G Wayenberg)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dompetan Celebrity Girl (Anna Quigley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Adoringgold Firewrx AtDompetan (Anna Quigley)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dompetan Casanova Rollover (Anna Quigley & Simone Hey)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gamecall Flotide (J Hall & J Roberts)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Carihall Look But Dont Touch (Miss M Heritage)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dillon (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Bonnie Lass (Kerry Beckhaus)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Bitch CC: Zyzemup Chrissi (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Minor of Breed: Nicholyev Killer Queen (Mrs Sandra Taylor & Ms S Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Zyzemup Dorothy (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Is Who We Are (J & F Walker)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Keeping It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Kall The Cops (Miss J Fynmore)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Water Nymph (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly Mumms The Word (Lyn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Take Your Best Shot (Lyn Pearson)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Souvigny Solo (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Samiha Wish I May Wish I Might (S & G Chick)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Baby of Breed: Begrayced Bandit Of Fame (Renay Grace)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ublong Eyma Diva (Shae Mortimer)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC) (Group Entry : 45)
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Akita
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaqaviar A Touch Of Frost (AI) (Mrs L Buckley & Ms S Salehi)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Open of Breed: Boxberry Catch Me If You Can (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kylasha Tip of the Ice Burg (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)
Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Lasting Impression (Graham Cruse)
Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)