Mackay Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 14-Mar-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) (Total Entry : 174)
Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
NZ & Aust Ch Paceaway Pippi Longstockin (Cynthia Graham)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
State Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)
Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan In The Red Zone (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Slavestaff Too Hot To Handle (Miss S Clark)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shepherd Dog
Jatull Indian Scout (Jacki Darnell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Ch Piccino High Voltage (Cristina Fornasier / M & S Reeve)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Dixie Chic (B & W Graham)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino High Voltage (Cristina Fornasier / M & S Reeve)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dixie Chic (B & W Graham)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valworrom Luvs a Gamble (Robyn and Melissa Herdman)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boldstar Al Dat Zazz (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Weve Aweb (R A & M A Herdman)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J Mckay)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Fan The Fire (K & T Ninnes / H L Winter)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J Mckay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cyclop Double Apatchy (J Beveridge)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge)
Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Fan The Fire (K & T Ninnes / H L Winter)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Slavestaff Too Hot To Handle (Miss S Clark)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tetaniwha Anzac Devinity (R & J Nicholson)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Marley Mo (R & J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tetaniwha Anzac Devinity (R & J Nicholson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Fairy (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nooramunga Autumn Lilly (Sue Caldwell)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Unforgotten (D Appleby)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Baby of Breed: Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Junior of Breed: Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) (Group Entry : 21)
Jatull Indian Scout (Jacki Darnell)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bhuachaille Hi Flyin Tully (Jacki Darnell)
Baby of Breed: Jatull Indian Scout (Jacki Darnell)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shatrin Some R Angels (Merryll Bradshaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Sunland Star Attraction (Merryll Bradshaw)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW) (Group Entry : 17)
Aust Ch Gracnbrook Shelterfromthestorm (Cynthia Graham)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gracnbrook Shelterfromthestorm (Cynthia Graham)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle)
Shiba Inu
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Irresistible Meow (K Roberts & M Shuttlewood)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan In The Red Zone (N J Rule-Steele)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW) (Group Entry : 21)
NZ & Aust Ch Paceaway Pippi Longstockin (Cynthia Graham)
Runner Up in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashleigh Grendon)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Keep The Faith (Mrs M J Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Adsila Into Eva (R & K Abell)
Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Keep The Faith (Mrs M J Stewart)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Paceaway Pippi Longstockin (Cynthia Graham)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashleigh Grendon)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Adsila Into Eva (R & K Abell)