Proserpine Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Oct-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 202)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Burjoise Hot of The Press (Jacqui Connolly)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Renaissance (Ms R Nicholson & Mrs J Nicholson)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Red Maserati (Mrs S Caldwell)
Aust Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bobbi Dazzler (B & W Graham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Da Vincis Lil Demon (Rosslyn Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bobbi Dazzler (B & W Graham)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bobbi Dazzler (B & W Graham)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenroyal Da Vincis Lil Demon (Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mrs M Norton)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Total Knockout (K & T Ninnes)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)

Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (J Beveridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Total Knockout (K & T Ninnes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Renaissance (Ms R Nicholson & Mrs J Nicholson)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)
Minor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Renaissance (Ms R Nicholson & Mrs J Nicholson)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar)
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Lucky Charm (Heather Lamp)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 26)

Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Red Maserati (Mrs S Caldwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Red Maserati (Mrs S Caldwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Burjoise Hot of The Press (Jacqui Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Burjoise Hot of The Press (Jacqui Connolly)
Junior of Breed: Morview Magic Merlin (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Wulfgar Elyson (S Gendle)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Angelsun Have You Heard (Angelsun Kennel)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ronin Fairy Nuff (C Graham & H Owen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Angelsun Have You Heard (Angelsun Kennel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellatesori sweet feet (Donna Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Thompson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wulfgar Elyson (S Gendle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)