Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   (Total Entry : 253)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)
Open in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nicola Renwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Brayroan Thunder Chaser (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD) (Group Entry : 35)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Etaal Lintie Vea Elenis (AI) (S Spencer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Maxsfacta Endless Love (Marie Kellett)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Maxsfacta Endless Love (Marie Kellett)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Keljamar She's All That (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (Martin & Tina Cole)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Cindy Elliott (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: OnyxDanes Saddle Up N Ride (AI) (Mrs V Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)