Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   (Total Entry : 173)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Simply Sweet As (Cathryn Murdoch)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Smid (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Minor in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Loves To Spice It Up (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Simply Sweet As (Cathryn Murdoch)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Donriver Simply Sweet As (Cathryn Murdoch)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Howzebern Take The Lead (Julie Wilson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Howzebern Take The Lead (Julie Wilson)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland The Clock Strikes One (Miss B Beves/ Miss N Estatheo & Mrs J Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)