Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)
Date of Show : 23-May-2021 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA) (Total Entry : 224)
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
Open in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Findlater (WA) (Group Entry : 14)
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Baby of Breed: Avoncrest Hello Good Thanks (AI) (Sandy Graham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Avoncrest Just Ask Me (AI) (Sandy Graham)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Golden Retriever
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Puppy of Breed: Skeelier Go Rumour That (Mrs L Keedwell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Mrs L Keedwell)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA) (Group Entry : 21)
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Patterson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Patterson)
Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)
Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)
Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RA TSDX CCD (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Best Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Nighthaven Delylah Minka (Hayley Foan)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA) (Group Entry : 43)
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Major Look (Chelsey Primrose)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Back in Black (AI) (G Jones)
German Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (IID) TD (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy Valkyrian Knls)
Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (Chelsey Primrose)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)