Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)   (Total Entry : 181)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Shannon Watherston (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Gem of Gold (Mrs J A Moy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Its Your Shout (Pauline Tate)

Maltese
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Wookiee Warrior (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Gem of Gold (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Jon Claude (Mrs J A Moy)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Sweet Dream Baby (AI) (Mr B & Mrs E Brockway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Wanora Girl In A Blue Dress (Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Shelpin Start Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Shelpin Start Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janette Anderson (QLD) (Group Entry : 24)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Splendak Uptown Design (Yvonne Shaw)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)

Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Uptown Design (Yvonne Shaw)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julene Brady (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves RN (L Jones & K Porter)

Miniature American Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Whisper N Moonwalk (AI) (Mrs C Schmidt)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Whisper N Moonwalk (AI) (Mrs C Schmidt)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Laughing All The Way (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Keljamar Star Attraction (Kellie Poole)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (Kellie Poole)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Keljamar Star Attraction (Kellie Poole)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)
Puppy of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (Nèri La'Voix)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bienaime Lil Solo Sapphire (S & L Darling)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Best Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Laughing All The Way (Robyn Hawke)