Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-12 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Best in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Breaking Dawn (Debbie King)
Minor in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Leifhond Sweet Az Gumi Bear (Christine Flood)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Hotn Nvious (Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Zynagi Golden Amulat (J M Glover)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Dark N Delicious (J Williams)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Picolopaws Gemmamygemofgems (A I & P M McMaster)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Casmai Hotn Nvious (Le & Helen Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)

Havanese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Zubraru (P Hoole & P Williams)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Snakes N Ladders (Philip Willliams)
Baby of Breed: Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Famosa Dressed To Impress (Imp NZ) (Philip Willliams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Question Mark (Philip Willliams)

Papillon
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Hugs and Kisses (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Hearts On Fire (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Smart In Black (Y Rolfe)

Pug
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Mr Perfect Gentleman (Jenny Williams)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Single White Female (Jenny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Dirty Dancer (G & A Verhelle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark N Delicious (J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Minor of Breed: Zynagi Golden Amulat (J M Glover)
Dog CC: Zynagi Golden Reflection (J M Glover)
Baby of Breed: Zynagi Dance with Destiny (AI) (J M Glover)
Puppy of Breed: Pzazz Magic Star (Imp SWE) (P Dron & J Glover)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Solar Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Caeruleus Hail Caesar (Christine Flood)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Justaclassic (Imp NZ) (M D & A L Martin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Skylarulz Hell Razor (J & A Martiniello / N Zullo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Caeruleus Hail Caesar (Christine Flood)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Bitch CC: Emelpee Please Explain (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Solar Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Koh I Nor (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)

Norwich Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Makin Time For Kiva (Imp NZ) (Dr CL Day & Mr LW Tomlinson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Diamond Dawn (Dr C L Day)
Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Black Diamond (Dr Carla Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Vanstaff Auzie Pride (C & A Van Kleeff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justaclassic (Imp NZ) (M D & A L Martin)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Best in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ashard Heir To The Dark Knight (Imp NZ) (Toni Dennis)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Gorawenclyde Bradwen (Debbie Meagher)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Belle Starr (Kelly Hooper)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Glenbriar Moulyn Rouge (Keely & McFadden)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Rip Tide (Megan Markotany)
Minor of Breed: Ashard Heir To The Dark Knight (Imp NZ) (Toni Dennis)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GM London Dry (J Gregor / Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (A Adams / M Harvey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Victoria Wood (Mr M & Mrs K Keely)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Keith Richards (Mr M & Mrs K Keely)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Hawksdale Western Star (K M Hooper)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Secrets Squeeze (W Atkins)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Tahtan North By NorthWest (Finlaison/ Hunt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bradorla Black Ice (M D & A L Martin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M D & A L Martin)
Minor of Breed: Banderra Regal Anna (Elizabeth Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Cladaghring Flyn Over Torngat (AI) (Doreen & Sean O'Donnell)

Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Cointreau On Ice (Silvagun Pointers)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silvagun Black Douglas (Silvagun Pointers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gorawenclyde Bradwen (Debbie Meagher)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Marquette (NSW)

Best in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Born This Way (L & H Gibson / G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Tianze Warlock (Bear Paintain)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Born This Way (L & H Gibson / G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Bourne Identity (AI) (C & L Duval)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Cordova Mi Black Knight (N Ackland & B Lowe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alyosha Andromeda (N Ackland & B Lowe)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Solona The Rock Star (J Scott / M Yardley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zachary (B Paintain)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF.S (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G & M Markotany)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barbelka Promien Halgrove (Imp UK) (P / K & K McIntyre)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Nordic Winter (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lionslea Savanah Jewel (AI) (D & E Kropp / P J Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Heart Of Oak (PJ Batten)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Farousi al Battal (Anita Langford)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Daneson Darcez Artful Dodger (J Stephenson and W Downing)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Glad All Over (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Mystar Lady Lilly Divine (M Price)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Pure Steele (Y Rolfe & Fisher)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Mystar Lady Lilly Divine (M Price)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Tinaru Desert Child (T Dixon)
Baby of Breed: Tinaru Paikea (T Dixon)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal (Jessica Buckley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore (Michele Cooper / P J & K J Finlayson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB: Aust Ch Moonshadow Baxies Dream (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Baby of Breed: Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)

Border Collie
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash Pt (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Korella Celia Mae (Ross Mathew)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Green with NV (AI) (Col & Ros Seare / Chrissy Fitzgerald)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Glendawn Airiana (Kelly Hooper)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweet Escape (Ms P M Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Bitch CC: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rock My World (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Baby of Breed: Shelbrae Sporty Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Shelbrae Saddlers Story (shelbrae kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Ch Bojojamile Born To Be Wild (R H & V J Hutton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bery Prim N Proper (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Special Delivery (AI) (Jenny Campbell & Ian Mercer)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kortmar Kinder Surprise (Lyne & Georgia Browning)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kinder Surprise (Lyne & Georgia Browning)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Georgie's Boy (Lyne & Georgia Browning)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Get Wild (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Sweet Child O Mine (Mrs A Pratt)
Baby of Breed: Bullsrkool Blazin Encore (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Minor of Breed: GrizzMuffley Baby I Dont Care (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)

German Pinscher
BOB: Am Ch Nevars Man On A Mission (Imp USA) (N Sheeran & D Etchells)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ravenred Wakin Upin Vegas (AI) (Ravenred Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Koolmove Special Delivery (AI) (Jenny Campbell & Ian Mercer)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Breaking Dawn (Debbie King)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond Sweet Az Gumi Bear (Christine Flood)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Trudals Absolutely Fabulous (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Dog CC: Lavishcav Terry Bear (S & D Carter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mediaevalage The Wizard of Oz (J Fowler / M & J Field)
Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Snow Fox (Jill Fowler)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Girl (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Breaking Dawn (Debbie King)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy of Breed: Patome Angels Delight (Julie Hosler)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Leifhond Sweet Az Gumi Bear (Christine Flood)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Lady GaGa (Ian Glen)

Miniature Poodle
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Beltzu Headline News (B Heerseem & M Obrien)