Bribbaree Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Max Martin (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Galig Sweet Sweet Laelia (G Sporne and M Ashton-Sporne)
Baby in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell Paddington Bear (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Telavier Memories (Pam Dron)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelpark Havna Chat (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Sweet Sweet Laelia (G Sporne and M Ashton-Sporne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Junior of Breed: Giocattolo Perla Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Nothing But Fact (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Foxie Lady (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Simply Irrisitable (IID) (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch Yarrowfell Wicked in Silk (FD) CCD FDCh CGC RA AFCH (Yarrowfell Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Seriously Black (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Paddington Bear (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Telavier Memories (Pam Dron)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Golspey Baxters Plaid (imp NZ) (Mrs Lorraine Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vanstaff Firecracker (Vankleff / Mills)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Missccpoz China Doll (IID) (Mr R L Cotter)
Intermediate of Breed: Soulfull Oracle Express (Imp NZ) (Mr R Cotter & Mr A Katuke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toucansto Rascale Cando (L Burt / G Butler & R Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vanstaff Firecracker (Vankleff / Mills)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Golspey Baxters Plaid (imp NZ) (Mrs Lorraine Shaw)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Max Martin (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Silvagun The Great Gatsby (Silvagun Pointers)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (S Brown / G Smith & Silvagun Pointers)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (M East/ A Adamopoulos/ M Harvey)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray Quarterback (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martygold Wing Commander (Mrs Coleen Stirton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (S Brown / G Smith & Silvagun Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun The Great Gatsby (Silvagun Pointers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Kirin (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Bayhound True Blue (Paul Orman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Vicoridge Nextat The Top (Mr R L Cotter)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Nikorf Minee Cooper (Georgina King)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound True Blue (Paul Orman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayhound Carols In The Park (Paul Orman)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nikorf Minee Cooper (Georgina King)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vicoridge Nextat The Top (Mr R L Cotter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vicoridge Lotsa Leather (Mr R Cotter)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Ferona Won Hell ava Impact (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Tender Love (A L & B G Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Hell ava Impact (Yvette Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Mrs R Ralphs)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Coondarby Tender Love (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Max Martin (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (Lyne & Georgia Browning / P G & K B Sadler)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Betlin My Delite (Betty Pollard)
Intermediate in Group: Cane Corso
Defraitas Guyana (Sean Defeitas)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (Lyne & Georgia Browning / P G & K B Sadler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Arctic Crystal (Lyne Browning)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defraitas Guyana (Sean Defeitas)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Betlin My Delite (Betty Pollard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Kirin (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You (S & B Barr)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Amoeluce Toccata and Fugue (S & B Barr)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You (S & B Barr)
Puppy of Breed: Amoeluce Toccata and Fugue (S & B Barr)
Junior of Breed: Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (Katrina Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ryfrost Maggie May (Mr E & Mrs R Ryan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu suckitup princess (B Heersema / M Obrien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)