Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-Oct-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Snowstars Kennels)
Baby in Show: Shiba Inu
Ilsonyo Irresistible Meow (K Roberts & M Shuttlewood)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aslan Sweet Swede Love (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Tooshay Sparks May Fly (Taryn Jones)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Frilly Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanitonia Too Hot To Handle (Imp UK) (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Hairy Krishna (Mr J & Mrs R Cook & Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Frilly Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dazind By Me (Lisa Robinson)
Res Dog CC: Phytia Buddy on Wood (Shirley Mason)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Jack Frost (Lisa Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Phytia Charming Kaya (Shirley Mason)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenroyal Chinese Whispers (Rosslyn Gordon and Jeff Fall)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yysur Andy Winneris (J Paterson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Candellarose Scarlet (J Paterson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tooshay Sparks May Fly (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Weve Aweb (R A & M A Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Minor of Breed: Tyju Domino (Larry Tyrer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Giveawoff Black Rose (Deborah Elms)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Kupala Kiss My Solitarybut (S & G McAdam)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zephonty Red Barron (T & R Kerr)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kupala Kiss My Solitarybut (S & G McAdam)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Currallie Brumby Run (Mrs Colleen Pegg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belljacks Touch of Sparkle (Mrs Colleen Pegg)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giveawoff Black Rose (Deborah Elms)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zephonty Red Barron (T & R Kerr)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Devine Miss M (R & J Nicholson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Wintergem Fleur de Lis (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop Believing (Ms R Lahz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Wintergem Fleur de Lis (Denise Burke)
State Bred of Breed: Macdolly Double O Seven (D Burke and H Thomson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Devine Miss M (R & J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Marley Mo (R & J Nicholson)
Minor of Breed: Tahgaen Benchmark (P Boyd & G Reynolds)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Take Your Time (Denise Burke & Terri Davies)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Youre Lizzie McGuire (Peter & Lyn McGuire)
Junior of Breed: Nygambi Emerald Jewell (Peter & Lyn McGuire)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wintacove Last Tango In Paris (Hayley Winter)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Regrets (Ken & Debbie Appleby / Lana McCrindle)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jorjee Tiger Phoenix (Montana Field)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aslan Sweet Swede Love (AI) (Lana McCrindle)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell)
Puppy of Breed: Nooramunga Autumn Lilly (Sue Caldwell & Debbie Appleby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattswires Unforgotten (D Appleby)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Regrets (Ken & Debbie Appleby / Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aslan Sweet Swede Love (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Baby of Breed: Jorjee Tiger Phoenix (Montana Field)
Minor of Breed: Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Dalheath Drovers Run (Jim & Sue Cook)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Aimsway Riska (I Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Vegas (J Connolly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmaster Vegas (J Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview Memphis Belle (J Connolly)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalheath Drovers Run (Jim & Sue Cook)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Law and Order (Heidi Crane)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aimsway Riska (I Fitzgerald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Snowstars Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Ilsonyo Irresistible Meow (K Roberts & M Shuttlewood)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Darksky Day Dreamin (Miss A Knight & Mr R Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Darksky Day Dreamin (Miss A Knight & Mr R Surawski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumor of Love (Ms L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Icepaws Heavenly Inspiration (Ms L Boulton)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Snowstars Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Irresistible Meow (K Roberts & M Shuttlewood)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Uschi Bear (L Kelly /k Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Tzustruck Bendit Like Bender (J Collins)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Tzustruck Bendit Like Bender (J Collins)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)