Grounds Committee of Dogs Qld Amenities Zone 3 (QLD)
Date of Show : 4-Oct-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)
Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (Mrs J McKay)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Harroway Fashion Model (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Gemra Witchy Woman (P Abbott)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunford English Lord (R & J Nicholson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr K Itoi (JPN)
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (Gaye Merrin)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Jack Frost (Lisa Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dazind Glitz N Glamour (Lisa Robinson)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Res Bitch CC: Kabova Janies Got A Gun (Bronwyn Hurley)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (Mrs J McKay)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Gemra Witchy Woman (P Abbott)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (Mrs J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J Mckay)
Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kupala Kool Espionage (AI) (G & S McAdam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kute N Tantalizing (AI) (Kupala Kennels)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyloaded black magic (Lisa Growden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Redwood Original (Lisa Growden)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accolade Rose De Mando (Imp NZ) (Renee Mather)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Gr & NZ Ch High Mountain Everso In Command (Imp USA) (Renee Mather & Peter Farmer)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malokki Wild Thing (Ms S Jones)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemra Witchy Woman (P Abbott)
Baby of Breed: Wildbunch All Eyes On Me (Miss S Clark and Mrs K Ballard)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ourknights Sinful Romance (Miss S Clark/ Miss J Faithful)
Puppy of Breed: Gemra Blame it On Me (P Abbott)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Sunford English Lord (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Devine Miss M (R & J Nicholson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Wintergem Double Mischief (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tetaniwha Anzac Devinity (R & J Nicholson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Elspan banner blue (Judy Campbell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan macho man (J Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Wintergem Double Mischief (Denise Burke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Touch This (Denise Burke)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford English Lord (R & J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Devine Miss M (R & J Nicholson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tetaniwha Anzac Devinity (R & J Nicholson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Self Portrait (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke & Heather Morrison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tedessca Blue Birds Fly (Mrs J Hibble)
Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Cyclop A Moment Of Chocolate (Miss Ashleigh Grendon)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr K Itoi (JPN)
Aust Ch Swifthund Please Explain RN (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Fashion Model (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Austin Power (Mr C Moes & Mrs R Williams)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swifthund Please Explain RN (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Minor of Breed: Harroway Fashion Model (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)
Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Aussie Opal (J Connolly)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Outback Irish (J Connolly)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Lets Rock N Roll (J Connolly)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (Bronwyn Hurley)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Aussie Opal (J Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Morview Lets Rock N Roll (J Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Outback Irish (J Connolly)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Rubon Valkyrie RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Heroeswit Aphrodite (D Wilds)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (Bronwyn Hurley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abelara Unique Miss (Rod Vernon & Bronwyn Hurley)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Tijuana Brass (Merryll Bradshaw)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)
Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Jadenchi Veni Vidi Vici (Margaret Mason)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Bliss (Angelsun Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Have You Heard (Angelsun Kennel)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Continuum (Liisa Kersevani)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)
NZ & Aust Ch Paceaway Pippi Longstockin (Cynthia Graham)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Everafter (AI) (F Darling)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Paceaway Pippi Longstockin (Cynthia Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Everafter (AI) (F Darling)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashleigh Grendon)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)