Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-May-2017 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Bitch: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Best Dog: Sheldarich Golden Nugget (Holly Rey)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Ezsti Kesha Cupcake Kate (H Wordsworth)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)

Weimaraner
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Quanmarra Kheldar (Dr G Perry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Kheldar (Dr G Perry)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Piltainga Alessa (Mr John Jamieson & Mrs Jocelyn Jamieson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rottgems Yasrah Epic (Elizabeth Keating)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Glamourotts Exclusive Model (Cindy Pearce)
Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Glamourotts The Legend Is Real (Cindy Pearce)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Cindy Elliott (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Protectabull Queen Fire n Ice (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Reserve Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)