Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 225)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Baby of Breed: Abfab The Girl Is Mine (Noeline Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Prince Caspian (V A Tilley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Devil Wears Prada (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Devil Wears Prada (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Reserve Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Baby of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Wispan Grin N Bear It (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)

Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Dixie (Nicole Oldfield)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Dixie (Nicole Oldfield)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)