Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   (Total Entry : 70)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Baldev Sweet Surprise (Mrs E Carter)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Open in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: merikaez Flower Girl (Amie White)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Blue Zircon (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy)
Baby of Breed: Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Mystic Chase (S & S Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Chase (S & S Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilrock Devils Angel JC FDCH (Katrina Coulson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 11)

Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Jones)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Outbackgold Enchanted SasyLass (Julie Blight)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Baldev Sweet Surprise (Mrs E Carter)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baldev Sweet Surprise (Mrs E Carter)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)
Res Bitch CC: Ableflow She We Reign (Nicolle Smith)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)