Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 243)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Best Bitch: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue White (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Reserve Bitch: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Best Bitch: Copperkee Just Like Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Maxsfacta Endless Love (Marie Kellett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Maxsfacta Endless Love (Marie Kellett)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Keljamar She's All That (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (Martin & Tina Cole)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Divine Fascination (AI) (Alisha Van Vliet)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Basil Fawlty (Sally Gough)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)