Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-2018 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Brooke (Jan Bradley)
State Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD GD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)
Junior in Group: Pug
Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)
Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (T Elliott-dixon)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Kimba (Amy Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ravinboutya My Infatuation (M Boucher & N Keedle)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Clay Invader (T Somerville)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Baby of Breed: Ravinboutya My Infatuation (M Boucher & N Keedle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Clay Invader (T Somerville)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD GD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Macdolly Every Breath You Take (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Murphys Law JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD GD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire No You Carnt (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (B Houston / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Brooke (Jan Bradley)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Mrs Lyn Prowse)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Brooke (Jan Bradley)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Mrs Lyn Prowse)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Intermediate in Group: Cane Corso
Awesomissimo Benedetta (Shelley Shaw)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Great Milenko (Amanda Sinclair)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Takas Autumn Mist (Amanda Sinclair)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Massimo (Shelley Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Awesomissimo Benedetta (Shelley Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Awesomissimo Cassia (Shelley Shaw)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Anglesun The Power of One (Kym Giller)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colbilde Distilled then Chilled (Jeff & Janelle Killick)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)

British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ninalou Rocca (Cynthia Mangano)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)