Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   (Total Entry : 303)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Jehannah Wolverine (S J & S L Mcleod-Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Jehannah Autumn Leaves (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue White (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Reserve Bitch: Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Deroyale Iceman (R V & G D Crowther)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale Midnite Sky (R V & G D Crowther)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Champagne Supernova (Bxact Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Miss A Knopke)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Miss A Knopke)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (GoldMartini Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)

Baby in Group: Borzoi
Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)
Puppy in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Feel Good (K Wishart)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Man In Black (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Arendt Feel Good (K Wishart)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Man In Black (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Dynamite (K Andrews)

Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Whippet
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Look Itaint Nova (B Williams)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Baby in Group: Akita
Savhara Fire and Ice (AI) (Bianca Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Savhara Fire and Ice (AI) (Bianca Rogers)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Res Neuter Dog & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Sweet Dreams (Ms D L Maxwell & Ms L J Vicary)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Zaland Sweet Dreams (Ms D L Maxwell & Ms L J Vicary)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)