All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   (Total Entry : 225)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Harroway Sublime (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Hesketh (WA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Deep Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Deep Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Hipoint Twist of Fate (O & M dos Santos / J & R Mirto)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Caranthar Storm The Castle (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy Caramel Crumble (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Hipoint Twist of Fate (O & M dos Santos / J & R Mirto)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Sublime (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Open in Group: Whippet
Argorazi Strikeit Whileits Hot (Mrs Stavroula Hantzis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kalpsy Rain Dancer (Tanya Nugent)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Argorazi Designed By An Angel (Stavroula Hantzis)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Argorazi Strikeit Whileits Hot (Mrs Stavroula Hantzis)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Sublime (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Wow Wee Its Just Me (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bunjiblu Thunder Struck (Sherree Mostert)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acceberra Storm Rollin In RN (E Byron & S Mostert)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Jedabun Reign Of Hope (Mrs D Sprigg & Miss T Simpson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Wow Wee Its Just Me (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Gloria Robinson (WA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Funky Monkey On Ice (Sherae Kennels & Ms N Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sherae Funky Monkey On Ice (Sherae Kennels & Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Blue Fu Panda Bear (Sherae Kennels & Ms N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Dalhayvin Reindeer Games (C Jackson)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A and M Furst)
Puppy of Breed: Lemarais Varekai (AI) (Linda Yeeles)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)