Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 31-May-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   (Total Entry : 156)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Brillig Magic Days (Ms J Moore)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Edinglen Heir And A Spare (Mr D J & Mrs L Chapman)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schipperke
Brillig Magic Days (Ms J Moore)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Clockwork Sweet Sensations (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Edinglen Heir And A Spare (Mr D J & Mrs L Chapman)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pecassa's Gonna Be A Might King (Imp Nor) (Mrs K Somerfield)
Baby of Breed: Zicatella The Eyes Have It (Donna Cruz Rodriguez)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jendrika Smoke N Mirrors (Mrs J Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jendrika Wind in th Willows (Mrs J Myers)
Baby of Breed: Jendrika Sleeping Beauty (Mrs J Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jendrika Fleeting Lullaby (Mrs J Myers)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Billy The Kid (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Heir And A Spare (Mr D J & Mrs L Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Sweet Sensations (D Burrows & R Hordern)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Clockwork Dream Date (Mrs D & Ms R Hordern)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Truaussie Brave Heart (Sharon Gilkison)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)

Australian Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Truaussie Brave Heart (Sharon Gilkison)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Baby of Breed: Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Cliftop Feelin Hot Hot Hot (Sharon Gilkison)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Szkarlat Starlord (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Szkarlat Starlord (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)
Res Bitch CC: Szkarlat Emergance Of Nebula (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)
Minor of Breed: Cliftop Feelin Hot Hot Hot (Sharon Gilkison)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 10)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Mrs J Banks)
Baby of Breed: Abbymor Mister Lucky Shot (Judy Banks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Desyred River Of Dreams (Penelope Robson)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Heisspur Moon River (Ms K Burey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Desyred River Of Dreams (Penelope Robson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heisspur Pilgrim Pride (AI) (Ms Kim Burey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Heisspur Moon River (Ms K Burey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Brillig Magic Days (Ms J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Tralaur Kiss N Tell In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada River Of No Return (J & D & J Craig)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Mc’roc Xochime (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Going On Safari RN CCD TK.S (S Schrumpf)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur Kiss N Tell In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Above Suspicion (Ms T Hobson)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Going On Safari RN CCD TK.S (S Schrumpf)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Runninamuckazalwayz (K Santas & C Rouland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ziada River Of No Return (J & D & J Craig)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Brillig Magic Days (Ms J Moore)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brillig Tick The Box (Ms J Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mc’roc Xochime (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)