All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)
Date of Show : 30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)
Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Group 3rd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AAungara Michael Angelo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
Papillon
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Clinton Hoeben (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Group 3rd: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)
Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 3rd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
Group 4th: Pointer
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Group 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Group 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 4th: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Hounsley Hey There You (Miss Ellie Triffitt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB: Spieldack Den Vilda (Tony Maddern)
Bitch CC: Gegreny Chewy Mint (Tony Maddern)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Sunkissed Jagie (AI) (Sue Packer)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Group 3rd: Puli
Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand, Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand, Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Baby of Breed: Entrust Retour En Jeu (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Entrust Tout A Fait Sournois (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tookurra Dancin N The Moonlite (Katie Wahlheim)
Briard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwapmapants (Damonte Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody AZ (Mel & David Adamson - Vondoussa GSDs)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fa Wood Anzac Downunder At Afonwen (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Res Bitch CC: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Samoyed
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Get Redi Kiddo (Imp NZ) (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Schnauzer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Group 4th: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)