Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Princess Talia Of Elarado (imp NZl) (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Silva Bullet (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Pace Setter (Lynne Johnston)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Did Ya C That Cmin (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Big Chief (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elsomwheat Silk of Maize (Di Swann)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Did Ya C That Cmin (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Poweron Never Been Better (Kirstin Gurner)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Savaneta Southern Spice (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Houndbrook Valentino (S & D Flew)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (Mr B & L Childs)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frieden Divine Madness (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Baby of Breed: Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Minor of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC: Breagha Majestic Royale (Wendy Vidugiris)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy of Breed: Carridene One For The Road At Tornadobe (Imp NZ) (D A & H E Bourne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Asyut Captain Corajus (Asyut Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymvale Devils In T Detail (Carol Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)