Charters Towers Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   (Total Entry : 174)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
State Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Whiparoo Slice of Heaven (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Townscott Zig Zag (Mr P & Mrs P James)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Furperson Bobby Boy (D Johnson)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poudrette Charles Angel (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Shantiah All Fired Up (C Needham)
Baby of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)
Puppy of Breed: Furperson Zumba (D Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Furperson Bobby Boy (D Johnson)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Oursonora Standin Strong (Mr W Greentree & Ms D Roderick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Townscott Zig Zag (Mr P & Mrs P James)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (M Boucher & N Keedle)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Townscott Zig Zag (Mr P & Mrs P James)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oursonora Standin Strong (Mr W Greentree & Ms D Roderick)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jewelhart Fire Glow (W Greentree & D Roderick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Whiparoo Slice of Heaven (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whiparoo Slice of Heaven (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shallrun Mirror Image AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Whiparoo Cast From Heaven AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Minor of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Puppy of Breed: Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 21)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
State Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 23)

Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 19)

Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Sweet N Sour (Lucas Perrett & Maranda Lloyd)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)