Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 6) (NT)

Date of Show : 13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)   (Total Entry : 102)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Ellerran Girls Wanna Have Fun (Shannon Vickery)
Junior in Show: Lowchen
Kristarz Bottoms Up (C & K Harding)
Intermediate in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz Bottoms Up (C & K Harding)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kristarz Bottoms Up (C & K Harding)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)  (Group Entry : 14)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Kisses Of Fire (J & C Beckett)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM RAE (Liz Denholm)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM RAE (Liz Denholm)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia) (Group Entry : 12)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Ellerran Girls Wanna Have Fun (Shannon Vickery)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tagetarl Take My Breath Away (J & C Beckett)
Junior of Breed: Bluverado Royal Discovery (Caroline Camilleri)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Girls Wanna Have Fun (Shannon Vickery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Bargchain Comet Collision Time (Ms B Watters)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bargchain Comet Collision Time (Ms B Watters)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)