Festive Fiesta (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Karen Jenkins (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Pacorro Delta Force Yuki (John Paterson & Bill Horwell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)

Manchester Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Costalot The Last Crusade (Janet Wall)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Orange Is The New Black (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Spirit Of Soul (J Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Spirit Of Soul (J Newbold)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Orange Is The New Black (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Greg Browne)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Azawakh
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)

Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo MoonlightSonata (R Williams)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Kay (QLD)

Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Ublong Nunya Bizness (A Crouch)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Heart Of Winter (Shareen Chouffot)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (A Crouch)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP Neuter BOB, Best Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Babetal Long Time Coming (AI) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Mangan (QLD)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)