Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   (Total Entry : 140)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Whippet
Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Sabu Iíve Got My Pyjamas On (S J Warry)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Open in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Sabu Iíve Got My Pyjamas On (S J Warry)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Gotta Do it My Way (Karlyermai Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Do it My Way (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Crestoi A Time To Remember (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sabu Iíve Got My Pyjamas On (S J Warry)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Money on Da Magnum (Mrs J Cook)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffegan Money on Da Magnum (Mrs J Cook)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Sweet Indulgence (Mrs Jody Maunder)

Cocker Spaniel
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Sandtoys Sweet Indulgence (Mrs Jody Maunder)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA) (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Remwin Solataire (Mrs L Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (Michael Comley)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Remwin Solataire (Mrs L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (Michael Comley)

Foxhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Frizzell (WA)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
(T) Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RN TSD (Ms D P Rose)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RN TSD (Ms D P Rose)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Ambre Smith (WA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Poker Face (Sherri Wightman & Mariah Atherton)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Roll The Dice (Sherri Wightman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Romacor Spirit Of Victory (AI) (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Back in Black (AI) (G Jones)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Roll The Dice (Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Poker Face (Sherri Wightman & Mariah Atherton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Vicki White (WA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)