Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   (Total Entry : 159)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (Cynthia Graham)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Sunfire Forge Of Empires (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Qdos Millaa Millaa Tootsie (Jan Shaw)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff God Of Mischief (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Under Fire (Anna Dixon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (Cynthia Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Man Of My Dreams (Darrin Grimes)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Midnight Chesa De Medici (Darrin Grimes)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Galig Man Of My Dreams (Darrin Grimes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)
Baby of Breed: Galig Midnight Chesa De Medici (Darrin Grimes)
Intermediate of Breed: Foschiaviola Lilla Portia (Karen Scullen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (Chris Coggan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Spice (Mrs E M Bauer)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tranabby Eye Of The Tiger (Cynthia Graham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aut Jr /SVK Ch Best Reality of Amazing Austria (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Sk JCh Navigator Beetlegeize (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff God Of Mischief (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Kahmins Double Bright (Mrs C Barnwell & Ms K Hellsten)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahmins Double Bright (Mrs C Barnwell & Ms K Hellsten)
Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Vagastaff God Of Mischief (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch   Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Arashay fire n lightening (Tara Tinsey)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Under Fire (Anna Dixon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Arashay fire n lightening (Tara Tinsey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Larona Under Fire (Anna Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachsprings Mirrabookashining (C Hudson)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream Bear Wood (Kym Wood)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Labraddell Almamaterette (W Chang)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD) (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Sandswept Sweet and Sassy (Ruth Heather)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandswept Sweet and Sassy (Ruth Heather)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Qdos Millaa Millaa Tootsie (Jan Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qdos Millaa Millaa Tootsie (Jan Shaw)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs C T Groundwater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tropicrain Eye of the Tempest (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Achilles (Mrs C T Groundwater)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo On The Brite Side (Alexis Alexandrou)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Shoot For The Stars (M & R Garstone)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (Imp NZ) (M & R Garstone)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo On The Brite Side (Alexis Alexandrou)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (Imp NZ) (M & R Garstone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bravadobe Shoot For The Stars (M & R Garstone)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch VonHerzen Basu Yumi Always (Cheryl Jones)
Baby of Breed: Moccarott Ryziesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sunfire Forge Of Empires (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Bottle Fame Brewglory (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onyxdanes Flynnsfrolickingmuse (AI) (Mrs E M Bauer)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Monterrez Next to Amazing (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Forge Of Empires (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)